• +34 968 88 26 96
  • info@lopezmatencio.com
  • Monday - Thursday: 8:00 - 14.30 and 15:30 - 18:00 Friday: 8:00 - 14:00

PRIVACY

HOW WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA TREATED? WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The responsible owner of this web www.lopezmatencio.comis Lopez Matencio, S. A., domiciled in C/Juan de la Cierva, Parcela 27-1c, Polígono Industrial Oeste. CP: 30169 San Ginés, Murcia. Spain. CIF: A30066328, hereinafter LOPEZ MATENCIO. LOPEZ MATENCIO is responsible for the processing of the data provided by the user and also guarantees its treatment and confidential security, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation ("RGPD").

The user will be able to contact the data protection officer for any doubt or need he had in the field of data protection through info@lopezmatencio.com, to the attention of the data protection officer.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The user is hereby informed that LOPEZ MATENCIO Alimentación will treat the personal data that the user facilitates with the following purposes:

Guarantee to the user the access and use of the various contents located in the Web page.

Inform the user by any means, including the sending of commercial communications to the e-mail address that the user facilitates, of products and services of LOPEZ MATENCIO.

Carry out promotional activities about LOPEZ MATENCIO products, including the sending of commercial communications to the e-mail address that the user facilitates.

Likewise, the browsing data and user cookies will be able to be treated with the aims of improving its accessibility as a user, to personalize and to analyze its navigation, as well as to show publicity and advertisements based on its interests according to our policy of cookies and that must be accepted as a previous step to browsing our website.

In addition, LOPEZ MATENCIO will be able to use the dissociated data of the user, always preserving its anonymity, even after the end of the relationship, with the purpose of using them within their systems of support to the decision making and management Business.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimation for the treatment of its data are the consents obtained from the user, the derivative of the use of the web, the hiring of products or services, and any other that could be of application, at any moment.

The consents of the users are obtained both at the time of the user's discharge and in the different requests made within the web, being able to be modified at any time by the user by means of the exercise of his rights. The treatment can also be based on the case of clients with contracts in force, in the legitimate interests of LOPEZ MATENCIO for the supply of products and related services, loyalty actions, profiles to offer Products or services similar to the contracted and to communicate this data to third companies for the execution of administrative management for the purposes of client admission, fraud prevention, claim and debt collection.

The legitimate interest includes the processing of user data for security management and access control of support information systems.

For the Alta as a user on the website of LOPEZ MATENCIO It is required the manifestation of the age of majority by being restricted for the minors by what you manifest and guarantees with your high that is of age. In any case, LOPEZ MATENCIO is exonerated from the treatment of data performed on minors without the consent of their parents or guardians.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The provision of the services that LOPEZ MATENCIO offers through its website may require other third party providers to access the user's personal data as a treatment responsible. The aforementioned service providers are in Spain and, in any case, in the European Economic Area.

In addition to the foregoing, LOPEZ MATENCIO may make transfers or communications of personal data to meet its obligations with public administrations in cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at any time and where appropriate, Also to other bodies as forces and security bodies of the State and to the judicial organs.

WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF THE USER?

To access certain services you will need to register as a registered user on the Web page. The data to complete the forms are provided freely and voluntarily, so that the data will be true and adjusted to the reality. The user agrees to make a diligent use and not to make available to third parties his username and password.

The data that the user facilitates for the hiring of services or products, are necessary for the maintenance of the contractual relation, and the fact of not facilitating them would be the inability to be able to manage this relation.

The user is responsible for the veracity of the data communicated and must request its modification whenever necessary to ensure a correct treatment of the same, the correct provision of the services contracted and the realization of the Communications.

The user can exercise the rights of access, rectification or, where appropriate, request the deletion of their data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, among other reasons.

The user may request the limitation of the treatment of his/her data in the circumstances established in article 18 of the RGPD, in which case they will only be retained for the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

The user may withdraw the consent granted at any time, opposing the processing of his data for a particular purpose, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to his withdrawal or oppose it, in Which case your personal data will only be retained for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The user will be able to request to LOPEZ MATENCIO the portability of his personal data, obtaining an electronic copy.

All these rights may be exercised in writing directed to LOPEZ MATENCIO to the following email: info@lopezmatencio.com-Att. Data protection delegate, or via ordinary mail to the following address: C/Juan de la Cierva, Parcela 27-1c, Polígono Industrial Oeste. CP: 30169 San Ginés, Murcia), indicating the identification data, address or contact email, reasons for the application and supporting documentation, for which you must provide a document proving your identity.

In the event that the user does not obtain the answer or satisfaction purported, LOPEZ MATENCIO informs him of his right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish agency of data protection, with domicile in C/Jorge Juan N º 6, 28001 Madrid or through the Internet in the Address: http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEPYOUR PERSONAL DATA?

LOPEZ MATENCIO will retain the user's data for as long as its contractual relationship and subsequently to it, if they had consented, the data for promotional actions would be retained for a period of two years. For the rest of the users, the data will also be maintained for a period of two years, without prejudice to the data retention obligations required by the legislation applicable in each case.

In short, the data will not be retained longer than necessary for the purposes described above, without prejudice to the conservation that is necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims and/or whenever permitted by applicable law.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES HAVE WE IMPLEMENTED?

LOPEZ MATENCIO has implemented an internal protocol of obligatory fulfillment and commits to the fulfillment of its obligation of secrecy of the personal data and of its duty to keep them, and will take the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, Unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of applicable law.

LOPEZ MATENCIO has implemented the technical and organisational security measures necessary to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid their alteration, loss and treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the Technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human or physical or natural means, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable law.

Likewise, monitoring, control and evaluation of its processes are continually being carried out to ensure respect for privacy and information security, according to international standards.

LOPEZ MATENCIO saves all information collected from cookies in a non-personal identification format. It is not possible to access this type of information obtained by means of cookies outside the company or from authorized third parties. It will also not be used for unsolicited communications.

Cookies contain no name but an IP address. After the user session has been cancelled, the information contained in the cookies is no longer available to LOPEZ MATENCIO.

The user should check if the computer's settings reflect whether or not to accept cookies. The user can adjust the browser to alert before accepting cookies, or simply the user can adjust it to reject them always, but in that case will not be able to access all the features of this website. The "Help" button in the browser lets you know how this is done. The user does not need to have cookies activated to use or navigate many parts of this and other LOPEZ MATENCIO Web pages. In any case, if the user uses different computers in different locations, he/she will need to make sure that each browser is adjusted according to the user's preferences regarding the cookies.

CAN YOU CHANGE LOPEZ MATENCIO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT?

Occasionally, LOPEZ MATENCIO may make changes and corrections in the privacy policy. Please check regularly for changes that may have existed and how they may affect you.

About Us

Lopez Matencio is a family firm specializing in the production of paprika and the importation of spices from all over the world.

Services
  • Paprika
  • Spices and Flavoured Herbs
  • Seasoning / Spice Mixes
  • Importation
  • Exportation
Contact

Poligono Industrial Oeste
Juan de la Cierva - Parcela 27 - IC
Postal Code 265 - 30169 San Gines Murcia. Spain
Pho: +34 968 88 26 96    +34 968 88 26 94
Fax: +34 9668 88 26 94
Mail: info@lopezmatencio.com